Nassau Street Ventures

Nassau Street Ventures Overview

Investor Type Venture Capital
Status Active
Professionals 2
Professionals

Nassau Street Ventures General Information

Description

Nassau Street Ventures is a venture capital firm for alumni of Princeton that invests in companies with a Princeton connection. The firm was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Manchester, New Hampshire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Old Nassau Ventures
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 7 Post Office Square, 6th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nassau Street Ventures Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Tom Meyer Managing Partner Boston, MA
Joshua Levine Senior Partner & Executive Vice President Manchester, NH