First Alpha Energy Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals

First Alpha Energy Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, First Alpha Energy Capital is an Energy sector advisory and investment firm based in Eastbourne, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in the upstream exploration & production (E&P) and energy services, technology, and equipment (ESTE) sectors and provide advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpha Beta Energy Capital
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 18 Hyde Gardens
  • East Sussex
  • Eastbourne BN21 4PT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Alpha Energy Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

First Alpha Energy Capital Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Tanya Hitchens Ph.D Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Eastbourne, United Kingdom
David Latin Co-Founder & Managing Partner Eastbourne, United Kingdom
Osman Qureshi Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Eastbourne, United Kingdom
Verne Grinstead Managing Partner & Co-Founder Eastbourne, United Kingdom
David Davies Senior Advisor 0 0 Eastbourne, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »