Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Black Girl Ventures

Black Girl Ventures?uq=iauh9QUh
ACCEL/INCU INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
1 PROFESSIONALS
Description

Black Girl Ventures is an online accelerator and global platform that provides access to capital for black women entrepreneurs. It also provides 1 on 1 funding assessments, consultations, training and introductions to help entrepreneurs gain access to capital.

Formerly Known As
Black Girl Vision
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2016
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • Washington, DC
  • United States

+1 (202) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Girl Ventures’s full profile, request a free trial.

Black Girl Ventures Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Shelly Bell Founder & Chief Executive Officer Washington, DC