Gun Lake Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Portfolio
  • 1

Gun Lake Investments General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Gun Lake Investments is an economic development agency based at Grand Rapids, Michigan. The agency's vision is to execute a strategy for a long-term sustainable economy and supporting economic self-sufficiency for the Tribal citizens of Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MBPI
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Impact Investing
Limited Partner
Primary Office
  • 190 Monroe Avenue
  • North-West, Suite 400
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000

Gun Lake Investments Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 31-Dec-2017 0000000000 Office Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000
To view Gun Lake Investments’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gun Lake Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Gun Lake Investments Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kurtis Trevan Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Grand Rapids, MI
Eric Kamstra Director Grand Rapids, MI
Jordan Comer Analyst Grand Rapids, MI
Alicia Falcon Associate Grand Rapids, MI
To view Gun Lake Investments’s complete team members history, request access »