AJB Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Hedge Fund
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Portfolio
  • 1

AJB Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, AJB Capital is a hedge fund manager based in Wake Forest, North Carolina. The firm employs is equity fundamental strategy with a focus on long bias and value-oriented investing style. The firm also makes private equity investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AJB Investment Management, LLC
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Hedge Fund
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 123 South White Street
  • Suite 300
  • Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • United States

AJB Capital Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 000 & 0000 000 14-Aug-2018 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
To view AJB Capital’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AJB Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

AJB Capital Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Adam Bradley Founder, Investment Manager & Principal 0 Wake Forest, NC
To view AJB Capital’s complete team members history, request access »