Deutsche Morgan Grenfell Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 16
  • Exits
  • 17
Exits

Deutsche Morgan Grenfell General Information

Description

Deutsche Morgan Grenfell was a London based private equity firm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morgan Grenfell Equity Partners
Year Founded
1971
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 23 Great Winchester Street
  • London EC2P 2AX
  • England, United Kingdom

Deutsche Morgan Grenfell Investments (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000000 17-Apr-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
000000 000 01-Mar-2001 0000000000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars Out of Business
00000000 000000000 22-Mar-2000 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
0000 000000000 000 07-Mar-2000 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Chemicals Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Vantico Group 01-Jan-2000 Buyout/LBO Industrial Chemicals Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Morgan Grenfell Exits (17)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 00000 01-Feb-2007 0000000000
00000000 000000000 13-Sep-2006 000000000000000000 000.00
0000000 & 0. 11-Jul-2006 000 00000
000 0000000 000000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000
Piaggio & C. 25-Sep-2003 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 17 exits. Get the full list »

Deutsche Morgan Grenfell Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutsche Morgan Grenfell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Morgan Grenfell Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Morgan Grenfell Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Andrew Bartlet Director and Secretary London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »