Millennium Bridge Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Millennium Bridge Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Millennium Bridge Capital is a private equity investment firm pursuing a multi-manager co-investment strategy. Millennium Bridge Capital is currently raising MBC Private Equity Fund II LP ("Fund II" or the "Fund"). The Fund will seek to invest 80% of its committed capital in SMM opportunities with target portfolio allocations of 50% to private equity fund commitments and 50% to co-investments. Combining a diversified fund portfolio with a substantial co-investment component, the Fund is designed to deliver risk-adjusted returns that out-perform the public markets but featureless volatility than a direct investment strategy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cheyenne Capital
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 1430 Wynkoop Street
  • Suite 200
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Millennium Bridge Capital Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 000 17-Dec-2014 0000000000 Application Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00. 0000
000000000 00000000 19-Dec-2013 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
0000000 13-Oct-2010 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Profitable 000000 00000
0000000 000000 29-Jun-2010 00000 00000 000.00 Building Products Out of Business
Eleutian 17-Feb-2010 PE Growth/Expansion 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Millennium Bridge Capital Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 00000000 25-Sep-2018 0000000000
000000 26-Jun-2015 000 000.00
0000000 000000 15-Dec-2014 000 00 00000000
00000 17-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 00.00
Eleutian Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Millennium Bridge Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millennium Bridge Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Millennium Bridge Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Millennium Bridge Capital Team (22)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mike West Chief Financial Officer, Partner and Chief Compliance Officer Denver, CO
John Fitzgerald JD Co-Founder & Managing Director Denver, CO
Brian Knitt Managing Director Denver, CO
Kim O'Brien Executive Assistant Denver, CO
Phillip Parrott JD Co-Founder Denver, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »