Elaf Bank Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive

Elaf Bank General Information

Description

Elaf Bank was a Manama, Bahrain based investment bank. The firm offered financing and advisory services to the cement, real estate, oil and gas, and financial services sectors. On 2013, the firm was acquired by Ibdar Bank.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sokouk Exchange Centre Bank
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor Zamil Tower
  • Al Khalifa Avenue
  • Manama
  • Bahrain
+973 1751 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elaf Bank Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial