Shenzhen Credit Guarantee Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Lender/​Debt Provider

  • Investments
  • 41

  • Portfolio
  • 36

Shenzhen Credit Guarantee Group General Information

Description

Shenzhen Credit Guarantee Group is a govenrment agency based in Shenzhen, China. Established in 1999, the company is a subsidiary of Shenzhen Investment Holdings. The assets of the firm are managed and governed by an executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.szcgc.com
Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Small & Medium Enterprises Credit Financing Guarantee Group Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Small & Medium Enterprises Credit Guarantee Center
Year Founded
1999
Primary Investor Type
Lender/Debt Provider
Primary Office
  • 15-18/F, Suite C, Building 2, Software Industry Base
  • Nanshan District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518057
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000

Shenzhen Credit Guarantee Group Investments (41)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
SINCHIN 18-Jan-2023 Early Stage VC 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
00000000 17-Jan-2023 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue
00000000 29-Dec-2022 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 07-Nov-2022 00 000000000 000.00 Industrial Chemicals Generating Revenue
00000000.00 02-Nov-2022 00000 00000 Air Generating Revenue
00 000000 30-Aug-2022 00000 00000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
0000000000 0000000 25-Jul-2022 00000 000000 Systems and Information Management Startup
0000000 000000000 27-Apr-2022 00000 00000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
SINOPLAST GROUP 13-Apr-2022 Later Stage VC Industrial Chemicals Generating Revenue
Aili Intelligent 01-Apr-2022 Early Stage VC Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 41 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shenzhen Credit Guarantee Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Shenzhen Credit Guarantee Group Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Weimin Wen General Manager 0 Shenzhen, China
To view Shenzhen Credit Guarantee Group’s complete team members history, request access »

Shenzhen Credit Guarantee Group Co-Investors (38)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Shenzhen CDF Capital 2 Series chart Industry bar
TopoScend Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Cowin Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Inabata 0 Series chart Industry bar
Lenovo 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 38 co-investors. Get the full list »