Peak Ten Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Peak Ten Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Peak Ten Capital is an private equity firm based in New York, New York. The firm prefers to invest in the global technology sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lanexa Management LLC
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Hedge Fund
Primary Office
  • 595 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10178
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peak Ten Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Peak Ten Capital Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Ian Murray Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner New York, NY
Ann Murray Executive New York, NY
To view Peak Ten Capital’s complete team members history, request access »