Mayfair Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

Mayfair Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Mayfair Ventures is a venture capital firm headquartered in Cardiff, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in European companies operating in the cybersecurity, cryptocurrency, blockchain, and artificial intelligence sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mayfair Ventures Private Ventures Limited
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Elfed House, Mulberry Drive, Cardiff Business Park
  • Cardiff Gate
  • Cardiff CF23 8RS
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mayfair Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Mayfair Ventures Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Dimitrios Delivasilis Ph.D Non-Executive Director Cardiff, United Kingdom
Fasil Nasim Fund Manager Cardiff, United Kingdom
Arnold Yanovich Senior Advisor Cardiff, United Kingdom
Philip Rambech Senior Advisor 0 Cardiff, United Kingdom
To view Mayfair Ventures’s complete team members history, request access »