Troops (Hong Kong) Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Strategic Acquirer

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Exits
  • 3

Exits

Troops (Hong Kong) General Information

Description

TROOPS is engaged in multiple business operations. It is involved in money lending business, property leasing business, and diverse investment business. The company also offers technology solutions and provides an online financial marketplace for seamless money lending, system integration, and consultation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.troops.co
Formerly Known As
SGOCO Group
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Corporation
Primary Office
  • 21/F, 8 Fui Yiu Kok Street
  • New Territories
  • Tsuen Wan, 999077
  • Hong Kong
+852 2153 0000

Troops (Hong Kong) Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Century Skyway 10-May-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 000 000
0000 0000000000000 01-Mar-2016 000000000000 0000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 000 000
IntraOp 01-Feb-2008 PIPE 00.00 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
Active Network 09-Nov-2000 Early Stage VC 0000 Automation/Workflow Software Profitable
To view Troops (Hong Kong)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Troops (Hong Kong) Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Active Network 15-Nov-2013 Buyout/LBO 00.000
0000000 08-Oct-2013 0000000000 000.00
0000000 18-Jul-2013 0000000000: 000000
To view Troops (Hong Kong)’s complete exits history, request access »

Troops (Hong Kong) Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Troops (Hong Kong) Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Raleigh LAU Chief Executive Officer & President Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
Xie Bin President & Chief Executive Officer 0 Beijing, China
Chung Hang Lui Chief Financial Officer Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
Tommy Lui Chief Technology Officer, Technology Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
Tony Zhong Vice President Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »