MBCapital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Asset Manager

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

MBCapital General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, MBCapital is an asset management firm based in Hanoi, Vietnam. The firm is a member of Military Joint Stock Commercial Bank.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HFM, Hanoi Fund Management Single-Member LLC, Hanoi Management Joint Stock Company
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Asset Manager
Other Investor Types
Hedge Fund
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 12th Floor, MB Building, No. 21 Cat Linh
  • Cat Linh Ward, Dong Da District
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBCapital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

MBCapital Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Phan Anh Co-Founder, Vice Chairman & General Director 0 Hanoi, Vietnam
Giang Kien Deputy General Director Hanoi, Vietnam
Truong Huong Tra Deputy General Director Hanoi, Vietnam
Ha Tung MBBOND Director Hanoi, Vietnam
Nguyen Phu Deputy Head of Research Hanoi, Vietnam
To view MBCapital’s complete team members history, request access »