InterCore Energy Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Strategic Acquirer

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 6

  • Exits
  • 3

Exits

InterCore Energy General Information

Company Description

InterCore Energy is a holding Company.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
I-Web Media, Inc., Intercore Energy, Inc.
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Corporation
Other Investor Types
Holding Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 268
  • Belle Mead, NJ 08502
  • United States

InterCore Energy Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
SRG 23-Jan-2013 000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
Legacy Group of companies 18-Jul-2012 0000000000 Conglomerates Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
James F.C. Hyde 29-May-2012 000000000 00.000 Beverages Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
Legends & Heroes 09-Dec-2011 00 000000000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Profitable 00000 0000000000
HepatoChem 13-Oct-2011 Early Stage VC 00000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Profitable 00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InterCore Energy Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Legacy Group of companies 01-Mar-2016 000000000000000000
HepatoChem 23-Jan-2013 000000000 00000000
Legends & Heroes 23-Jan-2013 Corporate
To view InterCore Energy’s complete exits history, request access »

InterCore Energy Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

InterCore Energy FAQs

  • What is InterCore Energy?

    InterCore Energy is a holding Company.

  • When was InterCore Energy founded?

    InterCore Energy was founded in 2010.

  • Where is InterCore Energy headquartered?

    InterCore Energy is headquartered in Belle Mead, NJ.

  • How many investments has InterCore Energy made?

    InterCore Energy has made 6 investments.

  • What has InterCore Energy invested in?

    InterCore Energy has made numerous investments in companies like SRG, Legacy Group of companies, and James F.C. Hyde within the Electronic Equipment and Instruments, Conglomerates, and Beverages industries.

  • What has InterCore Energy invested in recently?

    InterCore Energy's latest investment was on 23-Jan-2013 in SRG, a company within the Electronic Equipment and Instruments industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »