Rockmount Financial Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Family Office

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

Rockmount Financial General Information

Description

Founded in 1975, Rockmount Financial is a family office based in Calgary, Canada. The firm focuses on the management of a portfolio of global equities, a brownfield redevelopment, promoting interest in downstream clean-tech and financial services fin-tech, consulting on public policy, and supporting academia in curriculum development. The firm also makes private equity investments and incubates environmental technology businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Security Home Financing Limited
Year Founded
1975
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Family Office
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Suite 305
  • 999 - 8 Street South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 1J5
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockmount Financial Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Rockmount Financial Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Russell Kalmacoff President, Financial Executive & Capital Markets Generalist Calgary, Canada
Jason Lewis Executive Vice President Calgary, Canada
Ryan Kalmacoff Vice President, Finance Calgary, Canada
To view Rockmount Financial’s complete team members history, request access »