Oakhouse Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 87
  • Portfolio
  • 29
  • Exits
  • 31
Exits

Oakhouse Partners General Information

Description

Established in 2013, Oakhouse Partners is a venture capital firm that is based in San Francisco, California. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the technology sector including blockchain, robotics, 3D printing, and CRISPR. It primarily invests at seed and series A stage in companies based in the San Francisco Bay Area, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Subtraction Capital
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 201 Mission Street
  • 12th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Oakhouse Partners Investments (87)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
ICON Technology 19-Aug-2020 Early Stage VC 0000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
0000000000 11-Aug-2020 00000 00000 0000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
0000000 24-Apr-2020 0000 00000 0000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
0000000 ( 00000000 04-Sep-2019 00000 00000 00.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue
0000000 26-Jun-2019 00000 00000 000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000 06-Jun-2019 00000 00000 000 Application Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
0000000000 20-May-2019 0000 00000 00000 Other Devices and Supplies Generating Revenue
0000000 17-May-2019 00000 00000 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue
Savonix 25-Apr-2019 Early Stage VC 00.00 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
CBlocks 05-Dec-2018 Seed Round Financial Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 87 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oakhouse Partners Exits (31)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
ChefsFeed 17-Dec-2020 Merger/Acquisition
00000000 000000000 30-Sep-2020 000 00.000
0000000000000 23-Sep-2020 000000000000000000
000000000 0000 14-Jul-2020 000000000000000000
0000 28-Jan-2020 000000000000000000
000000 000000 01-Jan-2019 000 00 00000000
00000000 18-Dec-2018 000000000000000000
0000000 0000 08-Nov-2018 0000000000
SugarCRM 15-Aug-2018 Buyout/LBO
Practice Fusion 13-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 31 exits. Get the full list »

Oakhouse Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Oakhouse Partners Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jason Portnoy Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Park City, UT
Stephanie Fernandez Director of Operations San Francisco, CA
Andrew Maguire Investing Partner 0 0 San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 3 of 7 team members. Get the full list »