Ample Bright Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals

Ample Bright Capital General Information

Description

Ample Bright Capital is a private equity investment firm that prefers to invest in healthcare sectors. It was founded in 2011 and is headquartered in Northbrook, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nova Bright Capital
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 243 Red Coach Lane
  • Northbrook, IL 60062
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ample Bright Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Ample Bright Capital Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Veena Anand Managing Partner & Co-Founder Northbrook, IL
Bill Wells Senior Advisor Northbrook, IL
Gerry Anderson Senior Advisor Northbrook, IL
Grace McCauley Senior Advisor Northbrook, IL
Reed Prior Senior Advisor Northbrook, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »