EIH Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

EIH General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, EIH is a private equity firm based in Isle of Man, United Kingdom. The firm invests in funds of funds focused on India and also seeks to invest in companies within real estate and infrastructure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evolvence India Holdings
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
Growth/Expansion
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom

EIH Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 03-Apr-2019 00 000000000 000.00 Consumer Finance Profitable
Suryoday Microfinance 13-Jul-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Consumer Finance Profitable
To view EIH’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EIH Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 000000000 26-Mar-2021 000 0000
To view EIH’s complete exits history, request access »

EIH Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial