Creedon Keller & Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Hedge Fund
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Creedon Keller & Partners General Information

Description

Creedon Keller & Partners was a convertible bond arbitrage hedge fund that specialized in venture capital investments. The firm was based in California and was established in 1997.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creedon Capital Management
Year Founded
1997
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Hedge Fund
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 123 Second Street
  • Suite 120
  • Sausalito, CA 94965
  • United States

Creedon Keller & Partners Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Auto Data Network 12-Mar-2004 PIPE 000.00 Other Commercial Services Out of Business
0000 0000 0000000 15-Aug-2003 0000 000 Other Commercial Services Out of Business
To view Creedon Keller & Partners’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creedon Keller & Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 0000 0000000 01-Apr-2016 000 00 00000000
To view Creedon Keller & Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Creedon Keller & Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial