Tolisons Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 21
  • Portfolio
  • 5
  • Exits
  • 15
Exits

Tolisons Capital General Information

Description

Tolisons Capital was a Dublin, Ireland based private equity and venture capital firm. The firm specialized in early and later stage investments. It used to invest in the life science, clean technology and ICT sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tolisons Private Equity
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 10 Merrion Square
  • Dublin
  • Ireland

Tolisons Capital Investments (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 0000 01-Aug-2015 00000 00000 00.00 Information Services (B2C) Out of Business
0000000 05-Jun-2014 0000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 06-Mar-2014 0000 00000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
00000000000 21-Jan-2014 00000 00000 Communication Software Out of Business
Skynet Labs 22-Feb-2013 Seed Round 0000 Business/Productivity Software Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tolisons Capital Exits (15)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 17-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 0000
0000 00000000 27-May-2018 0000000000 00000
000000 0000 02-May-2018 000 00 00000000
0000 0000 01-Dec-2015 000 00 00000000
MUZU TV 01-Nov-2015 Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 15 exits. Get the full list »

Tolisons Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial