CIC Private Debt Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 156
  • Portfolio
  • 18
  • Exits
  • 66
Exits

CIC Private Debt General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, CM-CIC Private Debt is a debt and private equity investment firm that provides mezzanine financing for French SMEs. The firm operates through senior financing funds CM - CIC Debt Fund on the occasion of a transfer of the business of an acquisition and a complex refinancing in support of the management. It is headquartered in Paris, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CIC Mezzanine
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Mezzanine
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 60, rue de la Victoire
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

CIC Private Debt Investments (156)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000000000 27-Apr-2021 0000 - 00000 000.00 Wireless Communications Equipment Profitable
0&0 00000 0000 000 11-Jan-2021 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts Generating Revenue
00000000000 00000 27-May-2020 00 000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000 00000 0000000 26-Feb-2020 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging Profitable
CHS Group 11-Feb-2019 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 156 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIC Private Debt Exits (66)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 0000000 01-Sep-2021 000000000000000000 00000
0é0é000 19-Dec-2019 0000000000 00000
00000 20-Nov-2019 0000000000 00000
0&0 000000 31-Jul-2019 0000000000 00.000
Comexposium 28-Mar-2019 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 66 exits. Get the full list »

CIC Private Debt Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

CIC Private Debt Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Guillaume Rico Co-Founder & Deputy Managing Director 0 0 Paris, France
Guillaume Michalet Director, Investments 0 Paris, France
Marie de Taisne Director, Investments Paris, France
Sylvie Garcin Executive, Investor Relations Paris, France
Nathalie Guérin Middle Office Manager Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »