Tech.Co Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 95

  • Portfolio
  • 27

  • Exits
  • 65

Exits

Tech.Co General Information

Description

Tech.Co is an incubator that provides web publishing and networking events for startups, entrepreneurs and technology enthusiasts. The firm supports emerging technology hubs through event organizing and provides relevant news and information for entrepreneurs on its website. The firm was founded in 2005 and is based in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Contact Information

Website
www.tech.co
Formerly Known As
Tech Cocktail
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • 150 Las Vegas Boulevard Norths
  • Las Vegas, NV 89101
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Tech.Co Investments (95)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Tiemchart 01-Jan-2017 Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000 & 00000 05-Jul-2016 0000 00000 00.000 Clothing Profitable
000000 01-May-2016 000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Out of Business
00000000 01-Jan-2016 000000000000 Network Management Software Out of Business
000000000 05-Nov-2013 000000000000 Social/Platform Software Out of Business
0000000 31-Oct-2013 000000000000 Application Software Startup
0000000000 31-Oct-2013 000000000000 Application Software Out of Business
000000000 31-Oct-2013 000000000000 Vertical Market Software Generating Revenue
Via TRM 31-Oct-2013 Accelerator/Incubator Educational Software Generating Revenue
Best Attendance 30-Oct-2013 Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Startup
You’re viewing 10 of 95 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tech.Co Exits (65)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Emergynt 13-Jun-2022 Out of Business
0000 24-Oct-2020 000 00 00000000
000000 01-Jul-2020 000 00 00000000
0000000 13-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 00000
000 & 00000 05-Nov-2019 000000000000000000
0000000 15-Jul-2019 000 00 00000000
00000 01-Jul-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000000 19-Jun-2019 000 00 00000000
Kojami 01-May-2019 Out of Business
Masterbranch 01-Feb-2019 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 65 exits. Get the full list »

Tech.Co Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tech.Co Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Frank Gruber Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Editor 0 Las Vegas, NV
Jennifer Consalvo Co-Founder Las Vegas, NV
You’re viewing 2 of 10 team members. Get the full list »