Russmedia Digital Beteiligungs Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Russmedia Digital Beteiligungs General Information

Description

Russmedia Digital Beteiligungs was a private equity firm based in Schwarzach im Pongau, Austria. It used to invest in the media, service, mobile, internet and digital business sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VM Digital
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Gutenbergstraße 1
  • Schwarzach im Pongau, 6858
  • Austria

Russmedia Digital Beteiligungs Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 22-Nov-2018 00000 00000 00.00 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue
00000 24-Jan-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000000 0000
00000000 01-Jan-2010 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000000 18-Nov-2008 00000 00000 Social/Platform Software Profitable
SMASH247.com 13-Aug-2008 Early Stage VC Publishing Generating Revenue 000000 0000
To view Russmedia Digital Beteiligungs’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Russmedia Digital Beteiligungs Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000000 13-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 000.00
00000000 18-Feb-2016 000000000 00000000
Zizoo Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Russmedia Digital Beteiligungs’s complete exits history, request access »

Russmedia Digital Beteiligungs Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial