Le Chameau Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

Le Chameau Group General Information

Description

Marwyn Management Partners was an investment firm that made private equity investments. The firm engaged in acquiring controlling and non-controlling interests in both public and private companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marwyn Management Partners plc
Year Founded
1927
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 11 Buckingham Street
  • London WC2N 6DF
  • England, United Kingdom

Le Chameau Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00 0000000 31-Oct-2012 0000000000 000.00 Footwear Generating Revenue 0000 00000
00000000 14-Sep-2011 0000000000 000.00 Casinos and Gaming Generating Revenue
000 000000 01-Sep-2011 0000000000 000 Road Generating Revenue 0000 00000
Metropolitan European Transport 01-Feb-2011 Platform Creation Road Out of Business 0000 00000
To view Le Chameau Group’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Chameau Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000000 00000 09-Jun-2014 00000000 000000 00 00.000
Praesepe 02-Oct-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000
To view Le Chameau Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Le Chameau Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial