KSFI Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

KSFI Partners General Information

Description

KSFI Partners was venture capital firm that preferred to make seed investments. The firm was based in Madison, Wisconsin and was founded in 2014.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KSFI Partners LLC
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Madison, WI
  • United States

KSFI Partners Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Quietyme 29-Sep-2015 Early Stage VC 00.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
0000 00000 30-May-2014 0000 00000 00000 Human Capital Services Out of Business
To view KSFI Partners’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSFI Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 00000 01-Mar-2015 000 00 00000000
To view KSFI Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

KSFI Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial