Mantra Investment Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Secondary Buyer
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals

Mantra Investment Partners General Information

Description

Mantra Investment Partners is an investment firm that provides access to new pockets of over-performance within Private Equity, with commitments to niche, uncorrelated private equity funds and investments in lower-end situational secondaries. Mantra was founded in 2007.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mantra Gestion Sas
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Secondary Buyer
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
Primary Office
  • 147, avenue de Malakoff
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mantra Investment Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mantra Investment Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mantra Investment Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Mantra Investment Partners Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Diana Gatcan Chief Operating Officer Paris, France
Antoine Dréan Founding Partner and Investment Committee Member 0 Paris, France
David Hersh Partner, Head of Primary Investments & Investment Committee Member 0 New York, NY
Fabrice Moyne Partner, Head of Secondary Investments and Investment Committee Member 0 0 Paris, France
Jean-François Borde Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »