Spinnaker Trust

Spinnaker Trust Overview

Investor Type PE/​Buyout
Status Active
Professionals 17
Professionals
Investments 1
Portfolio 1

Spinnaker Trust General Information

Description

Spinnaker Trust is a private equity firm based in Portland, Maine and was funded in 2000. Their financial service includes investment planning, investment management, tax, estate planning, tax preparation and trustee services. They guide their clients with objective and advice, toward their investment goals, help them to manage and conserve their assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spinnaker Advisors
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Hedge Fund
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • 123 Free Street
  • P.O. Box 7160
  • Portland, ME 04112-7160
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000

Spinnaker Trust Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 05-Oct-2011 00000 00000 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spinnaker Trust Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Amanda Rand JD President, Director & Principal Portland, ME
Karen Lowell Towle Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Portland, ME
Jessamyn Norton Chief Investment Officer, Principal & Executive Vice President Portland, ME
Maria Gwinn Vice President & Tax Director Portland, ME
Eben Jose Director of Alternative and Fixed Income Investment Strategies & Equity Research Analyst Portland, ME