Hat SGR Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 29
  • Portfolio
  • 4
  • Exits
  • 14
Exits

Hat SGR General Information

Description

Hat SGR was an investment firm specialized in the information technology, energy, and infrastructure sectors. The firm was founded in 2007 and is based in Turin, Italy. Hat Orizzonte is now part of HAT Sicaf.

Contact Information

Website
orizzontesgr.it
Formerly Known As
Orizzonte sgr
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
Mezzanine
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Corso Europa 22
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy

Hat SGR Investments (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00000 04-Feb-2019 00 000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 000000000
000000 08-Oct-2018 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
00000 0000 (0000 0 01-Oct-2018 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
00000 0000 0000000 27-Sep-2018 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
PCS Professional Clinical Software 30-Dec-2016 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hat SGR Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 07-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 000.00
000 (00000) 06-Nov-2019 0000000000 00000
0000000000 000000 11-Jun-2019 000000000000000000
000 000000000 18-Apr-2019 000000000 00000000 000.00
CPL Concordia 03-Dec-2018 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

Hat SGR Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hat SGR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hat SGR Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial