Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cainiao Network Technology Company

Cainiao Network Technology Company
PE INVESTOR TYPE
8 INVESTMENTS
5 PORTFOLIO
1 EXITS
Description

Provider of warehousing and parcel tracking services. The company provides real-time access to information and delivers shipments to any city in China within 24 hours as well as enhances logistics service capabilities and quality, enabling online and mobile commerce sector to reduce total logistics costs and eliminate the logistics bottleneck.

Website
Formerly Known As
China Smart Logistics Network
Year Founded
2013
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Block B1, XIXI center
  • Number 588 West Wenyi Road, Xihu District
  • Hangzhou
  • China

Cainiao Network Technology Company Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000000 11-Jan-2019 00000 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue
0000000 13-Jul-2018 00000 00000 00000 Application Software Profitable
00000 0 11-Jul-2018 000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
000 0000000 (00000 05-Jun-2018 0000 00.000 Logistics Profitable 000 000
Quicktron 30-May-2017 Early Stage VC 0000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cainiao Network Technology Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cainiao Network Technology Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000000 000 20-Sep-2017 000 00000 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Cainiao Network Technology Company Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Tong Wenhong Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & President Hangzhou, China
Ben Wang Vice President Hangzhou, China
Lin Wan Vice President 0 Hangzhou, China