Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Acrobator Consultancy

Acrobator Consultancy
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
1 PROFESSIONALS
21 INVESTMENTS
11 PORTFOLIO
7 EXITS
Description

Acrobator Consultancy is a venture capital firm and seeks to invest in the e-commerce, digital media, tech marketing and mobile sectors. The firm was founded in 2012 and is based in Moscow, Russia.

Formerly Known As
Acrobator Ventures
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2012
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 27, Serebryanicheskaya naberezhnaya
  • Moscow, 109028
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Acrobator Consultancy Investments (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Harver 11-Jan-2018 Early Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 13-Dec-2013 00000 00000 000 Social/Platform Software Bankruptcy: Liquidation
00000000 18-Dec-2012 0000 00000 00000 Internet Retail Out of Business
000000000 20-Dec-2011 000000000000 Other Commercial Services Startup 000 000000
000000 0000 00000 Social/Platform Software Out of Business 000 000000
000000 000000 000000000000 Internet Retail Startup
00000000000 00000 00000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
000000000 000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Startup
Chocomart Accelerator/Incubator Internet Retail Profitable
Chocotravel Accelerator/Incubator Social/Platform Software Startup
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acrobator Consultancy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Acrobator Consultancy Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Looksima 01-May-2018 Out of Business Completed
00000000 25-Apr-2017 000 00 00000000 Completed
000000000.00 01-Feb-2017 000 00 00000000 Completed
000000 19-Jan-2017 0000000000: 000000 Completed
000000 01-Nov-2016 000 00 00000000 Completed
Chocomart 01-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition Completed
ComingUp Out of Business Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Acrobator Consultancy Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Bas Godska Founder & Managing Partner 0 Moscow, Russia

Acrobator Consultancy Co-Investors (1)

Name With Exits Lead Partner
Insight Partners 0 0
To view this investor’s complete co-investor history, request access »