Tuhaye Venture Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 23
  • Portfolio
  • 11
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

Tuhaye Venture Partners General Information

Description

Tuhaye Venture Partners is an early-stage venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm vision is to identify the winners in enterprise software from day one and to provide them with investment and support to take root and grow. It seeks to invest in the business services, marketplace and SaaS sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kiwi Venture Partners II
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 505 5th Avenue
  • 15th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Tuhaye Venture Partners Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Narrative (Database Software) 27-Aug-2020 Early Stage VC 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 01-Apr-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
0000 01-Dec-2019 00000 00000 000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
000000000000000 11-Oct-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
00000000 000000000 26-Mar-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
000000000 (0000000 25-Feb-2019 0000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000000000000 16-Dec-2018 0000 00000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
00000 25-Oct-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Veritonic 31-Jul-2018 Seed Round 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Amper Music 22-Mar-2018 Seed Round 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 23 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tuhaye Venture Partners Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Amper Music 11-Nov-2020 Merger/Acquisition
00000 000000 11-Nov-2020 000000000000000000
Terra's Kitchen 25-Sep-2019 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
Quantified Care 01-May-2019 Out of Business
To view Tuhaye Venture Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Tuhaye Venture Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tuhaye Venture Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tuhaye Venture Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tuhaye Venture Partners Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Todd Breeden Co-Founder, General Partner & Managing Partner 00 0 0 New York, NY
Bill Cohen Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
To view Tuhaye Venture Partners’s complete team members history, request access »

Tuhaye Venture Partners Co-Investors (81)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Accomplice VC 3 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Advancit Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
G20 Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Red Bear Angels 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Foundation Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 81 co-investors. Get the full list »