Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

J2 Innovations

J2 Innovations
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$250k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$2.25M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of automation and operating system for connecting and controlling devices. The company's FIN (Fluid INtegration) technology is the next generation Building Automation System (BAS) designed for community collaboration and seamlessly supports add-on applications such as automated analytics.

Website:
Formerly Known As
J2 Innovative Concepts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
13720 Mountain Avenue
Chino, CA 91710
United States

+1 (909) 217-7040
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore J2 Innovations’s full profile, request a free trial.

J2 Innovations Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jan-2017 $250k $2.25M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Jul-2014 000 000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

J2 Innovations Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Next47 Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wells Fargo Innovation Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

J2 Innovations Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Briggs Chief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Founder
Bradley Muench Vice President of Marketing & Business Development
Michael Rochelle Vice President of Software Engineering

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.

J2 Innovations Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Detlef Pohl Ph.D Next47 Board Member 000 0000
Jason Briggs J2 Innovations Chief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Founder 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.