Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Kali Care

Kali Care
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$5M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of real-time medication management technology designed to improve care coordination with doctors and patients. The company's remote sensor technology works with doctors, caregivers, pharmacists, CROs, university researchers and hospitals to connect patient's medicine in real-time to relieve their families, friends and communities from the daily struggles of managing prescription medicines enabling eye care industry to create and manage a medication regimen to fit each patient's lifestyle.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Rxense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
1931 Old Middlefield Way
Mountain View, CA 94043
United States

+1 (408) 857-2228
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kali Care’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kali Care Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Mar-2017 $5M $5M 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Kali Care Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Kali Care Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Heuristic Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Signature Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Signatures Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 4 of 4 investors.

Kali Care Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sina Fateh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Philippe Cailloux Co-Founder

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

Kali Care Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Sina Fateh Kali Care Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.