Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Kateeva

Description

Developer of inkjet printing equipment designed to enable low-cost mass production of OLEDs (Organic Light Emitting Diodes). The company's precision deposition technology platform uses innovative inkjet printing to deposit coatings on complex applications with blinding speed and superb accuracy, enabling cost-effective mass production of OLED displays.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series F

Latest Deal Type

$128M

Latest Deal Amount

$326M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of inkjet printing equipment designed to enable low-cost mass production of OLEDs (Organic Light Emitting Diodes). The company's precision deposition technology platform uses innovative inkjet printing to deposit coatings on complex applications with blinding speed and superb accuracy, enabling cost-effective mass production of OLED displays.

Website:

www.kateeva.com

Formerly Known As

TJet Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Business Equipment and Supplies

Primary Office

7015 Gateway Boulevard Newark, CA 94560United States +1 (800) 385-7802
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kateeva's full profile, request a free trial.

Kateeva Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Kateeva Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Kateeva Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Applied MaterialsCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
BOE Technology Group CompanyOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Cybernaut (China) InvestmentVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
DBL PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Golden Partners CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Applied Materials Corporation
BOE Technology Group Company Other
Cybernaut (China) Investment Venture Capital
DBL Partners Venture Capital
Golden Partners Capital PE/Buyout

Kateeva Executive Team (23)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Conor Madigan Ph.DCo-Founder, Board Member, Chief Operating Officer & President
Stephen Going JDChief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Steve SlykeChief Technology Officer
Mike BakerDirector, Software Engineering
Eli VronskyChief Product Officer
Conor Madigan Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member, Chief Operating Officer & President
Stephen Going JD Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Steve Slyke Chief Technology Officer
Mike Baker Director, Software Engineering
Eli Vronsky Chief Product Officer

Kateeva Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alain Harrus Ph.DSelfChief Executive Officer & Chairman000 0000
Fahri DinerSigma PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Feng YuanKateevaBoard Member000 0000
Harold Hughes Jr.SelfBoard Member000 0000
Jin Yi Ph.DRedview CapitalExecutive Director000 0000
Alain Harrus Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Self
Fahri Diner Managing Director Sigma Partners
Feng Yuan Board Member Kateeva
Harold Hughes Jr. Board Member Self
Jin Yi Ph.D Executive Director Redview Capital
Request full access to PitchBook