Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Korrio

Description

Provider of youth sports organization platform intended to increase playtime. The company's youth sports organization platform provides cloud based service for organizing and sharing youth sports, enabling users to manage sports.

2009

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of youth sports organization platform intended to increase playtime. The company's youth sports organization platform provides cloud based service for organizing and sharing youth sports, enabling users to manage sports.

Website:

www.korrio.com

Formerly Known As

iPlaySportz

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

1941 1st Avenue South Seattle, WA 98134United States +1 (206) 333-2400
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Korrio's full profile, request a free trial.

Korrio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Korrio Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Korrio Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve GoldmanFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Kristina O' ConnellVice President of Marketing
Dave EckertChief Financial Officer
Tim BaumanVice President of Sales & Service
Steve Goldman Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kristina O' Connell Vice President of Marketing
Dave Eckert Chief Financial Officer
Tim Bauman Vice President of Sales & Service
Request full access to PitchBook