Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Lalamove

Lalamove
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$100M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$160M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of an on-demand logistics platform created to connect drivers with customers and SME businesses to fulfill same day deliveries. The company's on-demand platform offers a marketplace where customers and drivers receive a match instantly in at 24/7 basis, can track vehicles in real-time and also offers a driver rating system, enabling businesses to quickly scale their deliveries and operations.

Website:
Formerly Known As
EasyVan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Road
Primary Office
Room 801, 8/F, HK Industrial Centre
Block B, 489 - 491 Castle Peak Road, Lai Chi Kok
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lalamove’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lalamove Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 11-Oct-2017 $100M $160M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Jan-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-May-2016 $20M $30M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Jan-2015 $10M $10M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Lalamove Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
AppWorks Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aria Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asia Plus Securities Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlackHole Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clarence Ling Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Lalamove Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shing Chow Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stanley Chen Co-Founder and Managing Director of Taiwan
Santit Jirawongkraisorn Co-Founder and Managing Director of Thailand
Gary Hui Co-Founder & Director
John Tang Co-Founder & Director of China
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Lalamove Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ian Goh Self Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.