Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Later

Later
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1.5M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of an online platform for managing Instagram content. The company offers an application that enables users to manage and schedule images and posts on social media.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Latergramme
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Later’s full profile, request a free trial.

Later Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 $1.3M $1.5M Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Later Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Arjun Sethi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aspect Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hiten Shah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launch Academy (Vancouver) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Ray Walia Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Later Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cindy Chen Co-Founder
Ian MacKinnon Co-Founder
Matt Smith Co-Founder
Roger Patterson Co-Founder

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.