Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

LeadMethod

LeadMethod
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$100k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$450k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of a channel sales management software designed to improve distributor engagement. The company's channel sales management software maximizes sales opportunities and helps in visualizing revenue projections and sales performance, enabling companies to automate the lead capture and distribution process, generate real-time feedback from their channel partners and make data-driven decisions to increase sales.

Formerly Known As
ScoutHub
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
PO Box 61
Bend, OR 97709
United States

+1 (800) 406-5020
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeadMethod’s full profile, request a free trial.

LeadMethod Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 15-Sep-2017 $100k $450k Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 09-Sep-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

LeadMethod Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cascade Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Portland Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Texagon Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 3 of 3 investors.

LeadMethod Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Justin Johnson Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Douglas Kearsley Board Member, Secretary & Treasurer

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

LeadMethod Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Douglas Kearsley LeadMethod Board Member, Secretary & Treasurer 000 0000
Justin Johnson LeadMethod Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.