Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Learn To Live

Learn To Live
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE (In Progress)
$600k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1.67M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of an online cognitive behavioral therapy intended to overcome stress and depression. The company's online cognitive behavioral therapy is based on proven CBT principles, enabling people suffering from mental health disorders to identify and manage the thoughts and behavior patterns that perpetuate their issues.

Formerly Known As
Educalm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
P.O. Box 19672
Minneapolis, MN 55419
United States

+1 (612) 419-9165
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Learn To Live’s full profile, request a free trial.

Learn To Live Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 23-Jan-2017 $600k $1.67M In Progress Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 05-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Learn To Live Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daren Cotter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matchstick Ventures Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Treehouse Health Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 4 of 4 investors.

Learn To Live Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dale Cook Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Jim Sparks Chief Financial Officer
Donald Bouchier Chief Technology Officer
Steve McQuown Director of Product & Digital Media and Co-Founder
Elise Lindaman Director of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Learn To Live Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dale Cook Learn To Live Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder 000 0000
John Uribe Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota Board Member 000 0000
Kyle Rolfing Self Board Member 000 0000
Randall Burns Learn To Live Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 4 of 4 board members.