Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Leif

Leif
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of education investment services. The company's social enterprise platform allow students to receive tuition and living expenses for 4 years to attend any public 4-year university by committing a percent of their income for a few years after graduation.

Website:
Formerly Known As
StockDraft, Normann
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
Marble Arch Tower
55 Bryanston Street
London W1H 7AA
England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leif’s full profile, request a free trial.

Leif Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Leif Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
7percent Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entrepreneur First Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Veddis Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 3 of 3 investors.

Leif Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Francis Larson Board Member, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.

Leif Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Francis Larson Leif Board Member, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.