Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

LendKey

Description

Provider of a cloud-based lending platform designed to manage liquidity, mitigate financial risks and attract borrowers. The company's lending platform includes marketing support, loan origination, liquidity management, credit decisioning, and full loan servicing enabling lenders to quickly and cost-effectively expand their portfolios with quality loans in new asset classes.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$13M

Latest Deal Amount

$43.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based lending platform designed to manage liquidity, mitigate financial risks and attract borrowers. The company's lending platform includes marketing support, loan origination, liquidity management, credit decisioning, and full loan servicing enabling lenders to quickly and cost-effectively expand their portfolios with quality loans in new asset classes.

Website:

business.lendkey.com

Formerly Known As

Fynanz

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Consumer Finance

Other Industries

Financial Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

104 West 27th Street 4th Floor New York, NY 10001United States +1 (800) 583-1416
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LendKey's full profile, request a free trial.

LendKey Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

LendKey Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

LendKey Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brazos GroupNot-For-Profit Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper Fisher JurvetsonVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gotham VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
JBR Media VenturesOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
North Atlantic CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Brazos Group Not-For-Profit Venture Capital
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Venture Capital
Gotham Ventures Venture Capital
JBR Media Ventures Other
North Atlantic Capital Venture Capital

LendKey Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Vincent PassioneCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Michael StallmeyerCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Howard TichslerDirector
Salil MehtaSenior Vice President, Credit Risk and Analytics
Christian WidhalmSenior Vice President, Customer Experience
Vincent Passione Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Stallmeyer Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Howard Tichsler Director
Salil Mehta Senior Vice President, Credit Risk and Analytics
Christian Widhalm Senior Vice President, Customer Experience

LendKey Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Carter GriffinUpdata PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Daniel SchultzGotham VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Josh SteinDraper Fisher JurvetsonPartner, Venture Team000 0000
Mark MorrissetteNorth Atlantic CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Vincent PassioneLendKeyCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Carter Griffin General Partner Updata Partners
Daniel Schultz Co-Founder & Managing Director Gotham Ventures
Josh Stein Partner, Venture Team Draper Fisher Jurvetson
Mark Morrissette Managing Director North Atlantic Capital
Vincent Passione Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer LendKey
Request full access to PitchBook