Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Lifefactory

Description

Provider of environment friendly housewares designed to offer exceptional utility with a full line of safe, simple and smart products. The company's environment friendly housewares include glass baby bottles, glass beverage bottles and teethers that are free from chemicals like Bisphenol A, phthalates and Polyvinyl chloride, enabling consumers to get products that are useful in every life stage.

2007

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$10.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of environment friendly housewares designed to offer exceptional utility with a full line of safe, simple and smart products. The company's environment friendly housewares include glass baby bottles, glass beverage bottles and teethers that are free from chemicals like Bisphenol A, phthalates and Polyvinyl chloride, enabling consumers to get products that are useful in every life stage.

Website:

www.lifefactory.com

Formerly Known As

Babylife

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Consumer Durables

Other Industries

Internet Retail

Primary Office

3 Harbor Drive Suite 200 Sausalito, CA 94965United States +1 (415) 729-9820
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifefactory's full profile, request a free trial.

Lifefactory Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Lifefactory Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Lifefactory Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daren JoyChief Executive Officer, Co-Owner & Co-Founder
Gina VecchioChief Operating Officer
Pam MarcusCo-Founder & Co-Owner
Daren Joy Chief Executive Officer, Co-Owner & Co-Founder
Gina Vecchio Chief Operating Officer
Pam Marcus Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Request full access to PitchBook