Synergy Superannuation Master Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • AUM
  • 00000

Synergy Superannuation Master Fund General Information

Description

Synergy Superannuation Master Fund was a corporate pension based in Sydney, Australia. The fund was established in 1992, the fund used to provide retirement, death, and disability benefits to plan members. The assets of the fund were managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.scml.com.au
Formerly Known As
Synergy Superannuation Fund
Year Founded
1992
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Corporate Office
  • GPO Box 852
  • Hobart, Tasmania 7001
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synergy Superannuation Master Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Synergy Superannuation Master Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Synergy Superannuation Master Fund FAQs

  • When was Synergy Superannuation Master Fund founded?

    Synergy Superannuation Master Fund was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Synergy Superannuation Master Fund headquartered?

    Synergy Superannuation Master Fund is headquartered in Hobart, Australia.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Synergy Superannuation Master Fund have?

    Synergy Superannuation Master Fund has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »