Holden Employees Superannuation Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

Holden Employees Superannuation Fund General Information

Description

Holden Employees Superannuation Fund is a corporate pension plan based in Melbourne, Australia. Established in 1999, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to eligible participants. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Benefit Program for Holden's Salaried Employees
Year Founded
1999
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000000000 0000000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)0 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • GPO Box 4303
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3001
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holden Employees Superannuation Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Holden Employees Superannuation Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Holden Employees Superannuation Fund Team (1)

Name Title Office
Christopher Meallin Director Melbourne, Australia
To view Holden Employees Superannuation Fund’s complete team members history, request access »

Holden Employees Superannuation Fund FAQs

  • When was Holden Employees Superannuation Fund founded?

    Holden Employees Superannuation Fund was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Holden Employees Superannuation Fund headquartered?

    Holden Employees Superannuation Fund is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Holden Employees Superannuation Fund have?

    Holden Employees Superannuation Fund has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »