Württembergische Lebensversicherung Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1827

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Commitments
  • 7

Württembergische Lebensversicherung General Information

Description

Württembergische Lebensversicherung is an insurance company based in Kornwestheim, Germany. Established in 1827, the company offers a range of products, from classic unit-linked life and pension insurance to the 'Riester' and Basis Pension Fund, professional training and occupational disability insurance, corporate pension, and other financial services. The company's assets are managed by the board members, who are assisted by the supervisory board.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allgemeine Rentenanstalt zu Stuttgart
Year Founded
1827
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000000 00000
Title
Board Member
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0
Corporate Office
  • W&W-Platz 1
  • 70806 Kornwestheim
  • Germany
+49 0711 0000

Württembergische Lebensversicherung Commitments (7)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00 00000000 & 0000000 0 TA Associates Management Boston, MA 2016 00.000 0000-00-00 0000
000000 00000000000000 0 Global Infrastructure Partners New York, NY 2015 000.00 0000-00-00 0000
000000 000000000 0000 0 Ardian Paris, France 2014 00000 0000-00-00 0000
00 00000000 0 3i Group London, United Kingdom 2006 00.000 0000-00-00
00000 0000000 0 Argan Capital Advisors London, United Kingdom 2006 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Württembergische Lebensversicherung Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Württembergische Lebensversicherung Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Württembergische Lebensversicherung Team (3)

Name Title Office
Jürgen Junker Chairman of the Supervisory Board Kornwestheim, Germany
You’re viewing 1 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Württembergische Lebensversicherung Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Mayer Self Board Member 000 0000
Jacques Wasserfall Württembergische Lebensversicherung Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Jens Wieland Self Board Member 000 0000
Zeliha Hanning Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »