Gale and Phillipson Overview

  • Type
  • Wealth Management Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • AUM
  • 00.00

Gale and Phillipson General Information

Description

Gale & Phillipson was a wealth management firm based in Richmond, United Kingdom. Established in 2005, the firm was an independent whole-of-market financial planning and investment management firm, offering services to personal, corporate, and trustee clients. The firm's services include a whole-of-market discretionary cash management service, a discretionary multi-asset investment management service, and advisory investment management, which are designed to meet the client's needs. The assets of the firm were managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Easby Gale & Phillipson, Jonathanfry
Year Founded
2015
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Wealth Management Firm
Corporate Office
  • Gallowfields House
  • Fairfield Way, North Yorkshire
  • Richmond DL10 4TB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gale and Phillipson Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Gale and Phillipson FAQs

  • When was Gale and Phillipson founded?

    Gale and Phillipson was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Gale and Phillipson headquartered?

    Gale and Phillipson is headquartered in Richmond, United Kingdom.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Gale and Phillipson have?

    Gale and Phillipson has 00.000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »