Glass Wealth Management Overview

  • Type
  • Family Office (Multi)

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

Glass Wealth Management General Information

Description

Glass Wealth Management is a multi-family office based in San Antonio, Texas. Established in 1988, the firm provides portfolio management, investment advisory, and family office services to individuals, families, trusts, estates, and business constituencies. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.gwm-sa.com
Formerly Known As
Glass Management Company
Year Founded
1988
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Family Office (Multi)
Primary Contact
0000000 00000
Title
President, Director & Chief Investment Officer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 1250 North-East Loop 410
  • Suite 333
  • San Antonio, TX 78209
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glass Wealth Management Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Glass Wealth Management Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Glass Wealth Management Team (5)

Name Title Office
Stephen Wilde President, Director & Chief Investment Officer San Antonio, TX
Eileen Williams Chief Operating Officer & Compliance Officer, and Operations Manager San Antonio, TX
Christopher Wilde Senior Vice President, Family Office Services San Antonio, TX
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Glass Wealth Management FAQs

  • When was Glass Wealth Management founded?

    Glass Wealth Management was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Glass Wealth Management headquartered?

    Glass Wealth Management is headquartered in San Antonio, TX.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Glass Wealth Management have?

    Glass Wealth Management has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »