THTF1987 Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 1

THTF1987 General Information

Description

THTF1987 is a single employer corporate pension based in Pentrebach, United Kingdom. Established in 1987, the fund provides retirement, disability, and death benefits to eligible participants and their beneficiaries. The fund is managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoover Trust Fund (1987)
Year Founded
1987
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 0000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • MERCER & HOLE, 7th Floor
  • 21 Lombard Street
  • London EC3V 9AH
  • England, United Kingdom

THTF1987 Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 000000000 000 Barings Corporate Investors London, United Kingdom 2012 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view THTF1987’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

THTF1987 Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

THTF1987 Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

THTF1987 Team (7)

Name Title Office
John Pugh Director London, United Kingdom
Matthew Given Director London, United Kingdom
Lawrence Edwards-Smajda Secretary London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 7 team members. Get the full list »