Xylem Pension Plan (UK) Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1913

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

  • Commitments
  • 1

Xylem Pension Plan (UK) General Information

Description

Xylem Pension Plan (UK) is a corporate pension fund based in Basingstoke, United Kingdom. The plan provides retirement, death, disability, survivor, and pension benefits to eligible employees of Xylem in the United Kingdom. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITT Industries General Pension Plan
Year Founded
1913
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 0000
Title
Benefits Manager
Phone
+00 (0) 000 0000 000
Corporate Office
  • Private Road No.1
  • Colwick Industrial Estate
  • Nottingham NG4 2AN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000

Xylem Pension Plan (UK) Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000 000000000 0000 abrdn Capital Partners Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2004 00.000 0000-00-00 00.00
To view Xylem Pension Plan (UK)’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xylem Pension Plan (UK) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Xylem Pension Plan (UK) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Xylem Pension Plan (UK) Team (3)

Name Title Office
Barbara West Benefits Manager Nottingham, United Kingdom
Sandra Rowland Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Nottingham, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »