Lífeyrissjóður Bankamanna Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1919

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Lífeyrissjóður Bankamanna General Information

Description

Lífeyrissjóður Bankamanna is a corporate pension based in Reykjavík, Iceland. Established in 1919, the plan provides retirement, disability, and death benefits to the eligible participants and their surviving spouses and children. The assets of the plan are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eftirlaunasjóður starfsmanna Landsbanka
Year Founded
1919
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000ó0 000000000000
Title
Risk Manager
Email
0000000@0000000.00
Phone
+000 000 0000
Primary Office
  • Skipholti 50b
  • 4th Floor
  • Reykjavik, 105
  • Iceland
+354 569 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lífeyrissjóður Bankamanna Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Lífeyrissjóður Bankamanna Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Lífeyrissjóður Bankamanna Team (5)

Name Title Office
Tryggvi Tryggvason Managing Director Reykjavik, Iceland
Halldór Sigtryggsson Risk Manager Reykjavik, Iceland
Ingolfur Guðmundsson Vice Chairman of the Board Reykjavik, Iceland
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Lífeyrissjóður Bankamanna Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Ari Skúlason Lífeyrissjóður Bankamanna Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Ingolfur Guðmundsson Lífeyrissjóður Bankamanna Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »